`
 
 
HGOE CeeBee Stars
 ECSHL - East Coast Senior Hockey League

2016-2017 League

W

L

OTL

PTS

18

2

1

37

Upcoming Games

Executive / Staff

Mark Reynolds: President
Ian Moores: Coach / GM
Peter George: Coach / GM
Lee Noseworthy: Treasurer
Dave Regular: Equipment Manager / Trainer
Gus French: Equipment Manager / Trainer
Nick Saunders: Hockey Operations / Fundraising
Tracy Shute: Public Relations
Home Games: Saturday, 7:30pm
Home Arena: Dan Cleary Harbour Grace Community Centre

ROSTER

 
  Player Position Height Weight Shoots DOB/YOB Hometown
45Adams, Michael 01/19/1985
18Batten, Cody 1994-09-05
11Budden, Bradley 1994-09-06
5Earle, FredD6' 2218Left0Carbonear, NL
16Feehan, ColinLW5'10195Left0Outer Cove, NL
79Fenwick, Andrew 08/22/1992
19Goobie, Lucas 1994-08-27
14Greeley, Steven LW5'9''165Left0Upper Island Cove, NL
20King, Kenny LW0
91Lewis, JacobLW0
25Morris, Jesse 1994-05-12
3Murphy, Colby 0
24Petten, Brandon 1994-03-01
31Pippy, Doug GLeft0St. John's, NL
37Ricks, RileyC6'1195Left0St. Anthony, NL
44Roberts, SamD1984-08-26
77Sheppard, BradD6'3''210Left0Carbonear
9Shute, BrettLW6'0185Left0Harbour Grace, NL
10Slaney, RobertD6'2220left0Upper Island Cove
76Snow, John 1994-01-23
4Sparkes, DanielLW6'1''210Left0Harbour Grace, NL
43Taylor, Robbie 02/11/1988
22Thomey, MatthewLW6'0''200Left0Harbour Grace,NL
1Whiffen, AJG5'11185Left0Grand Falls-Windsor
 

STATISTICS

 
SPLIT: Summary Statistics  
Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Matthew Thomey2114203402002
Sam Roberts2072330300045
Colin Feehan1561622000023
Robert Slaney1571421210027
Brett Shute1710616210041
Cody Batten1611516300054
Lucas Goobie21671300006
Daniel Sparkes135712100032
Riley Ricks736900002
Kenny King12358000012
Andrew Fenwick1725701002
Steven Greeley18336000024
Bradley Budden2032510004
Robbie Taylor16235010027
Fred Earle15033000026
Bradley Bishop13213000010
Michael Adams17213000010
Brad Sheppard21033000064
Colby Murphy12022000074
Jacob Lewis13022000048
Jesse Morris17022000055
Chris Petten101100000
AJ Whiffen2101100000
Brandon Petten17011000037
Lucas Yetman6000000021
Zach Quinlan700000004
John Snow100000000
Doug Pippy2100000000
Greg Taylor100000000

SCHEDULE

 
Home Visitor Rink Date Time  
Caps (0) CeeBees (4) Danny Cleary Community CentreSat, Oct 22nd7:30pm[Boxscore] 
CeeBees (2) Breakers (1) Southern Shore ArenaSun, Oct 23rd8:00pm[Boxscore] 
CeeBees (3) Blues (4) CBS ArenaFri, Oct 28th8:10pm[Boxscore] 
Blues (2) CeeBees (10) Danny Cleary Community CentreSat, Oct 29th7:30pm[Boxscore] 
Eagles (2) CeeBees (3) Danny Cleary Community CentreSat, Nov 5th7:30pm[Boxscore] 
CeeBees (3) Caps (2) Goulds Sports ArenaMon, Nov 7th8:30pm[Boxscore] 
Breakers (2) CeeBees (3) Danny Cleary Community CentreSat, Nov 12th7:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caps (2) CeeBees (3) Danny Cleary Community CentreSat, Nov 19th7:30pm[Boxscore] 
CeeBees (2) Breakers (3) Southern Shore ArenaSun, Nov 20th7:00pm[Boxscore] 
CeeBees (5) Blues (1) CBS ArenaFri, Nov 25th08:15pm[Boxscore] 
Blues (1) CeeBees (4) Danny Cleary Community CentreSat, Nov 26th07:30pm[Boxscore] 
Eagles (1) CeeBees (3) Danny Cleary Community CentreFri, Dec 2nd07:30pm[Boxscore] 
CeeBees (5) Caps (2) Goulds Sports ArenaMon, Dec 5th08:30pm[Boxscore] 
CeeBees (0) Eagles (2) Jack Byrne ArenaFri, Dec 9th08:00pm[Boxscore] 
Breakers (3) CeeBees (5) Danny Cleary Community CentreSat, Dec 10th07:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caps (5) CeeBees (6) Danny Cleary Community CentreSat, Dec 17th07:30pm[Boxscore] 
CeeBees (6) Breakers (0) Southern Shore ArenaSun, Dec 18th07:00pm[Boxscore] 
Eagles (3) CeeBees (4) Danny Cleary Community CentreSat, Jan 7th07:30pm[Boxscore] 
CeeBees Caps Goulds Sports ArenaMon, Jan 9th08:30pm
CeeBees Blues Bell Island ArenaThu, Jan 12th05:45pm
Blues (1) CeeBees (9) Bay Roberts ArenaFri, Jan 13th07:30pm[Boxscore] 
CeeBees Eagles Jack Byrne ArenaFri, Jan 20th08:00pm
Breakers CeeBees Danny Cleary Community CentreSat, Jan 21st07:30pm
CeeBees (4) Eagles (1) Jack Byrne ArenaTue, Jan 24th8:30pm[Boxscore] 
Breakers (3) CeeBees (5) Danny Cleary Community CentreSat, Jan 28th07:30pm[Boxscore] 
CeeBees Caps Goulds Sports ArenaMon, Jan 30th08:30pm

PHOTOS

 

[20170326]

[20151115]