` 110 22
 
 
 Matthew Thomey
Follow #22 LW | HGOE CeeBee Stars 
 
Hometown: Harbour Grace,NL
Date of Birth: 02/04/1986
Shot: Left
Height: 6'0''
Weight: 200
Position: LW
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2016-2017) AESHL - Avalon East Senior Hockey League2114203402002
(2016-2017) AESHL - Avalon East Senior Hockey League (Playoffs)11551012006
TOTALS3219254414008
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday, March 17th, 2017 @ EaglesW (5-3)10110000
Wednesday, March 15th, 2017 vs EaglesW (3-1)01100002
Friday, March 10th, 2017 @ EaglesL (4-3)10100000
Saturday, March 4th, 2017 vs EaglesW (4-2)10100000
Friday, March 3rd, 2017 @ EaglesW (4-3)21302000
Wednesday, March 1st, 2017 vs EaglesL (4-2)00000000
Saturday, February 18th, 2017 vs CapsW (5-4)02200000
Monday, February 13th, 2017 @ CapsW (2-0)00000000
Saturday, February 11th, 2017 vs CapsW (3-2)00000000
Monday, February 6th, 2017 @ CapsL (1-0)00000000
Saturday, February 4th, 2017 vs CapsW (5-1)01100004
Saturday, January 28th, 2017 vs BreakersW (5-3)11201000
Tuesday, January 24th, 2017 @ EaglesW (4-1)02200000
Friday, January 13th, 2017 vs BluesW (9-1)13400000
Saturday, January 7th, 2017 vs EaglesW (4-3)11200000
Sunday, December 18th, 2016 @ BreakersW (6-0)20200000
Saturday, December 17th, 2016 vs CapsW (6-5)02200000
Saturday, December 10th, 2016 vs BreakersW (5-3)00000000
Friday, December 9th, 2016 @ EaglesL (2-0)00000000
Monday, December 5th, 2016 @ CapsW (5-2)03300000
Friday, December 2nd, 2016 vs EaglesW (3-1)20200000
Saturday, November 26th, 2016 vs BluesW (4-1)20200000
Friday, November 25th, 2016 @ BluesW (5-1)01100000
Sunday, November 20th, 2016 @ BreakersL (3-2)01100000
Saturday, November 19th, 2016 vs CapsW (3-2)00000000
Saturday, November 12th, 2016 vs BreakersW (3-2)01100000
Monday, November 7th, 2016 @ CapsW (3-2)20201000
Saturday, November 5th, 2016 vs EaglesW (3-2)00000000
Saturday, October 29th, 2016 vs BluesW (10-2)05500000
Friday, October 28th, 2016 @ BluesL (4-3)10100000
Sunday, October 23rd, 2016 @ BreakersW (2-1)00000002
Saturday, October 22nd, 2016 vs CapsW (4-0)20200000

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away14981713002
Home1810172701006
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Northeast Eagles11851312002
Hickman Chrysler Blues5491300000
St. John's Green Sleeves Caps10481201004
Pugliesvich Southern Shore Breakers633601002
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In losses621300000
In Wins2617244114008
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December645900000
February503300004
January4371001000
March652712002
November743701000
October435800002
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday8851312000
Monday423501000
Saturday147132001004
Sunday321300002
Tuesday102200000
Wednesday201100002

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
HGOE CeeBee Stars (The Herder)2016511200000
Corner Brook Royals (Central West Senior A Hockey League)2015181101100006
Corner Brook Royals (Central West Senior A Hockey League)2014226111700004
Corner Brook Royals (Central West Senior A Hockey League)201320781511008
Eastlink CeeBee Stars (Central West Senior A Hockey League)201124181331600012

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]