` 110 22
 
 
 Matthew Thomey
Follow #22 LW | HGOE CeeBee Stars 
 
Hometown: Harbour Grace,NL
Date of Birth: 02/04/1986
Shot: Left
Height: 6'0''
Weight: 200
Position: LW
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2016-2017) ECSHL - East Coast Senior Hockey League2114203402002
(2016-2017) ECSHL - East Coast Senior Hockey League (Playoffs)11551012006
TOTALS3219254414008
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday, March 17th, 2017 @ EaglesW (5-3)10110000
Wednesday, March 15th, 2017 vs EaglesW (3-1)01100002
Friday, March 10th, 2017 @ EaglesL (4-3)10100000
Saturday, March 4th, 2017 vs EaglesW (4-2)10100000
Friday, March 3rd, 2017 @ EaglesW (4-3)21302000
Wednesday, March 1st, 2017 vs EaglesL (4-2)00000000
Saturday, February 18th, 2017 vs CapsW (5-4)02200000
Monday, February 13th, 2017 @ CapsW (2-0)00000000
Saturday, February 11th, 2017 vs CapsW (3-2)00000000
Monday, February 6th, 2017 @ CapsL (1-0)00000000
Saturday, February 4th, 2017 vs CapsW (5-1)01100004
Saturday, January 28th, 2017 vs BreakersW (5-3)11201000
Tuesday, January 24th, 2017 @ EaglesW (4-1)02200000
Friday, January 13th, 2017 vs BluesW (9-1)13400000
Saturday, January 7th, 2017 vs EaglesW (4-3)11200000
Sunday, December 18th, 2016 @ BreakersW (6-0)20200000
Saturday, December 17th, 2016 vs CapsW (6-5)02200000
Saturday, December 10th, 2016 vs BreakersW (5-3)00000000
Friday, December 9th, 2016 @ EaglesL (2-0)00000000
Monday, December 5th, 2016 @ CapsW (5-2)03300000
Friday, December 2nd, 2016 vs EaglesW (3-1)20200000
Saturday, November 26th, 2016 vs BluesW (4-1)20200000
Friday, November 25th, 2016 @ BluesW (5-1)01100000
Sunday, November 20th, 2016 @ BreakersL (3-2)01100000
Saturday, November 19th, 2016 vs CapsW (3-2)00000000
Saturday, November 12th, 2016 vs BreakersW (3-2)01100000
Monday, November 7th, 2016 @ CapsW (3-2)20201000
Saturday, November 5th, 2016 vs EaglesW (3-2)00000000
Saturday, October 29th, 2016 vs BluesW (10-2)05500000
Friday, October 28th, 2016 @ BluesL (4-3)10100000
Sunday, October 23rd, 2016 @ BreakersW (2-1)00000002
Saturday, October 22nd, 2016 vs CapsW (4-0)20200000

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away14981713002
Home1810172701006
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Northeast Eagles11851312002
Hickman Chrysler Blues5491300000
St. John's Green Sleeves Caps10481201004
Pugliesvich Southern Shore Breakers633601002
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In losses621300000
In Wins2617244114008
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December645900000
February503300004
January4371001000
March652712002
November743701000
October435800002
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday8851312000
Monday423501000
Saturday147132001004
Sunday321300002
Tuesday102200000
Wednesday201100002

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
HGOE CeeBee Stars
The Herder
2016511200000
Corner Brook Royals
West Coast Senior Hockey League
2015181101100006
Corner Brook Royals
West Coast Senior Hockey League
2014226111700004
Corner Brook Royals
West Coast Senior Hockey League
201320781511008
Eastlink CeeBee Stars
Central West Senior A Hockey League
201124181331600012

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]