`

Welcome to the official website of the HGOE Ceebee Stars


Recent Games

 

(5)
@
(3)
[2017-03-17 :: 08:00pm][Boxscore]
Jack Byrne Arena :: Avalon East Senior Hockey League
 
 

(1)
@
(3)
[2017-03-15 :: 07:30pm][Boxscore]
Danny Cleary Community Centre :: Avalon East Senior Hockey League
 
CeeBees
2016/17 AESHL Entry Draft #1 Results
Fourteen players were selected in the first AESHL Player Draft on October 6, 2016. The HGOE Ceebee Stars used their first pick to select goaltender A.J. Whiffen who last played for the Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts of the CWSHL. The remaining selections were as follows:

Round 1
1. A.J. Whiffen (HGOE Ceebee Stars)
2. Matthew Jenkins (Bell Island)
3. Brandon Street (Bell Island)*
4. Doug O'Brien (St. John's)
5. Jordan Kennedy (Northeast)

Round 2
1. Chad Thompson (Bell Island)**
2. Morgan Warren (Bell Island)
3. Bradyn Brown (Southern Shore)
4. Ben Crowell (St. John's)
5. [Full Story]

[2016-10-14 14:49:46]




Standings

Team GP W L OTL PTS
CeeBees21182137
Eagles23128327
Breakers241211125
Caps23911321
Blues23617012

SCORING

Player GP G A PTS
Matthew Thomey21142034
Sam Roberts2072330
Colin Feehan1561622
Robert Slaney1571421
Brett Shute1711617
Cody Batten1611516
Lucas Goobie216713
Daniel Sparkes135712
Riley Ricks7369
Kenny King12358