`
Upcoming Games / Events
AESHL - Avalon East Senior Hockey League
CeeBees vs Eagles
[2017-01-24 :: 8:30pm]
Jack Byrne Arena

Recent Games

 

(1)
@
(9)
[2017-01-13 :: 07:30pm][Boxscore]
Bay Roberts Arena :: Avalon East Senior Hockey League
 
 

(3)
@
(4)
[2017-01-07 :: 07:30pm][Boxscore]
Danny Cleary Community Centre :: Avalon East Senior Hockey League
 
CeeBees
2016/17 AESHL Entry Draft #1 Results
Fourteen players were selected in the first AESHL Player Draft on October 6, 2016. The HGOE Ceebee Stars used their first pick to select goaltender A.J. Whiffen who last played for the Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts of the CWSHL. The remaining selections were as follows:

Round 1
1. A.J. Whiffen (HGOE Ceebee Stars)
2. Matthew Jenkins (Bell Island)
3. Brandon Street (Bell Island)*
4. Doug O'Brien (St. John's)
5. Jordan Kennedy (Northeast)

Round 2
1. Chad Thompson (Bell Island)**
2. Morgan Warren (Bell Island)
3. Bradyn Brown (Southern Shore)
4. Ben Crowell (St. John's)
5. [Full Story]

[2016-10-14 14:49:46]




Standings

Team GP W L OTL PTS
CeeBees19162133
Breakers231210125
Eagles21117325
Caps20810218
Blues21516010

SCORING

Player GP G A PTS
Matthew Thomey19131730
Sam Roberts1862026
Robert Slaney1361420
Colin Feehan1451520
Cody Batten1411516
Brett Shute1510515
Lucas Goobie196612
Daniel Sparkes114711
Riley Ricks7369
Kenny King10246